Watt Space Gallery Calendar

WATT SPACE GALLERY

Calendar

DATE EVENTS TIME

28 May - 15 June, 2014

Invade The Space

Heidi Mainey, Amy Swan, Michelle Schmitzer, Kass Bangle

Mend

Fiona Farquhar, Dianne Gray, Julie Ingle, Kathryn Rothery, Emily Sinclair, Jessica Sinclair, Michaela Swan, Suannah Wellham

Innocence

Nadia Aurisch and Laura Jefferson

Works from Berlin

Skye Jacobson

What Birds Are These

Kate Burton

 

11:00am - 5:00pm
29 May, 2014Exhibition opening event6:30pm

18 June - 6 July, 2014

Negative Space

Flynn Doran

3rd Year Graduate Exhibition

Co-ordinated by Mary van Gils

Transitional: The Trace of What Was

Barbie Procobis

The Pink Room

Manon Marguerite

Madretsma: A Journey of Discovery

by Tanya Matas

11:00am - 5:00pm
19 June, 2014Exhibition opening event6:30pm

9 July - 27 July, 2014

I come from Newie / Nuie

 Thadeous Ikihega

Urban Life

Co-ordinated by Kim Saberton

Mystic Dreams

Charmaine Harvey

Chimera

Courtney Matheson

Presence; Absence

Douglas Webb

11:00am - 5:00pm
10 July, 2014Exhibition opening event6:30pm
30 July - 17 August, 2014Edit

Group photography exhibition

Made by hand

Eloise Genner

Bodies of Water

Jess Jones

Light Gatheres

Mojgan Habibi

Strapped

Emilie Jeine Amaryllis

11:00am - 5:00pm
31 July, 2014Exhibition opening event6:30pm
21 August - 7 September, 20142014 UON SERVICES LTD ANNUAL STUDENT ART PRIZE
BLOOM

Curated by 2014 Watt Space Gallery Assistant Gillian Adamson

11:00am - 5:00pm

21 August, 2014

 

Exhibition opening event6:30pm
11 - 28 September

WATT SPACE 25TH ANNIVERSARY CURATED EXHIBITION

11:00am - 5:00pm
11 September, 2014Exhibition opening event6:30pm
1 - 12 OctoberARTISTS IN RESIDENCE PROGRAM IN CONJUNCTION WITH TINA11:00am - 5:00pm
2 OctoberExhibition opening event6:30pm
15 October - 2 November, 2014

Honey Drips...

Josie Dwyer and Rachel Fortune

Botanica

Alysha Fewster and Hugh Grant

The Town Bike

Suannah and Michelle Wellham

I'm Not Dead Yet

Courtney Chate

Shadowlands

Penny Dunstan

11:00am - 5:00pm
16 October, 2014Exhibtion opening event6:30pm
5 - 23 November, 2014FINE ARTS HONOURS EXHIBITION

Ben Kenning, Courtney Mathieson and Allan Duncan

Stitching together the fabric of a nation

Simon Clark

Identity CrisisAlex Parkes

The Aura and the Object: A Spiritual Cleanse

Ashlee Dennis-Rice

Hung 2014 duration 4:52
The Settlement duration 5.48mins

by Tim Buchanan

OCD on Film 2014 duration 2:12mins

by Ellen Starrett

All Saints 2013 duration 4:47mins
by Manuel Seoane, Pablo Paniagua
(Colectivo SinMotivo)
Music by Simeon Roncai
11:00am - 5:00pm
6 November, 2014Exhibition opening event6:30pm
25 November - 14 December, 2014Third Year Graduate Exhibition:

Continuation


Curated by Ashlee Dennis-Rice, James Rhodes and Rachel Shum
11:00am - 5:00pm
25 November, 2014Exhibition opening event6:30pm